A Fry Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08027934

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Fry Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 April 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

708 GARRATT LANE
LONDON
SW17 0NN

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW17 0NN

Registration Data

Company Number

08027934

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 April 2016

Returns Next Due

10 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • FRY CONTRACTING LTD, active until 24 April 2012

Company Officers

  • PALMER FRY, Richard Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 12 April 2012

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1979

    708
    Garratt Lane
    London
    SW17 0NN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 12 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UJ2IW. Transaction: MzE0NzQ0NDEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MP7OZL. Transaction: MzEzNzk5ODEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 May 2015 Annual return made up to 12 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46WJG37. Transaction: MzEyMjcyMDU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KH75CJ. Transaction: MzExMTIxNDAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 May 2014 Annual return made up to 12 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37F57GP. Transaction: MzA5OTYwNTc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NHNI5U. Transaction: MzA5MTAyNDA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 May 2013 Annual return made up to 12 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X283LJ9T. Transaction: MzA3Nzc1NDg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X17G0J1V. Transaction: MzA1NjM2NjMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X16XW596. Transaction: MzA1NTg3ODQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X16NM3K3. Transaction: MzA1NTY4NDEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.