Smart Accounting (Nw) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08030845

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Smart Accounting (Nw) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Preston.

Registered Address

239 RIBBLETON LANE
PRESTON
PR1 5EA

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR1 5EA

Registration Data

Company Number

08030845

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2016

Returns Next Due

29 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £13,911£9,711£9,711
of which Cash £6,046£2,486£2,486
Total Assets £13,911£9,711£9,711
Current Liabilities £14,877£12,528£12,528
Net Current Assets £-966£-2,817£-2,817
Total Net Worth £966£2,817£2,817

Previous Names

  • AHMED & CO. FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED, active until 5 May 2016

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Ziyaulhaq

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1981

    239
    Ribbleton Lane
    Preston
    PR1 5EA
    United Kingdom

  • AHMED, Zynul

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1971

    239
    Ribbleton Lane
    Preston
    PR1 5EA

  • AHMED, Zynul

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2012

    Resigned on 14 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1971

    239
    Ribbleton Lane
    Preston
    PR1 5EA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Zynul Ahmed as a director on 17 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5HX0LKB. Transaction: MzE1OTk3MDEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56A3GI8. Transaction: MzE0Nzg3OTI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 April 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A542W6OA. Transaction: MzE0NTg3NzA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2016 Annual return made up to 1 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53XZWYO. Transaction: MzE0NTMwODkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ5ZFE. Transaction: MzE0MDg2MjMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ESXTT. Transaction: MzExODQ0MzE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X408QI5F. Transaction: MzExNjQ2ODExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 March 2014 Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X340W38O. Transaction: MzA5NjU0MTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Zynul Ahmed as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X32NORIY. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0NDMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2YMDXCG. Transaction: MzA5MTc3MjE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 May 2013 Annual return made up to 14 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27VRM74. Transaction: MzA3NzU0NDcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X16Q9PCW. Transaction: MzA1NTc4NTg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.