Speakeasytorquay Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08031196

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Speakeasytorquay Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Paignton, Devon.

Registered Address

KING WILLIAM COTTAGE
YALBERTON
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ4 7PE

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TQ4 7PE

Registration Data

Company Number

08031196

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£1£829
of which Cash £0£0£0£829
Total Assets £0£0£1£829
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£750
Net Current Assets £0£0£1£79
Total Net Worth £0£0£1£1

Previous Names

  • ALDERBROOKE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED, active until 3 April 2017

Company Officers

  • WALDEN, David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 April 2012

     

    King William Cottage
    Yalberton
    Paignton
    Devon
    TQ4 7PE
    United Kingdom

  • WALDEN, David Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1952

    King William Cottage
    Yalberton
    Paignton
    Devon
    TQ4 7PE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X63CWVWX. Transaction: MzE3MjY2Nzc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L71FW9. Transaction: MzE2MzU4Njk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 16 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556LV9V. Transaction: MzE0NjUzMTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50O6JIA. Transaction: MzE0MTg2MzU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 April 2015 Annual return made up to 16 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45J0S0W. Transaction: MzEyMTM5NjQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YNI9O9. Transaction: MzExNTAzMDk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2014 Annual return made up to 16 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35ZDIRT. Transaction: MzA5ODQxNTExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2OCR4SA. Transaction: MzA5MTcyNTMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 May 2013 Annual return made up to 16 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27LNE3S. Transaction: MzA3NzQwNTc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 January 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2013 to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X214LKUO. Transaction: MzA3MTk4NTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X16QAEPK. Transaction: MzA1NTc5NDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.