Acuity Business Ventures Limited

Company Registration Number: 08031490

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acuity Business Ventures Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2012. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 11 Hove Business Centre
Fonthill Road
Hove
East Sussex
BN3 6HA

There are 8468 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 6HA

Registration Data

Company Number

08031490

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 April 2012

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2015

Returns Next Due

14 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,841
of which Cash £3,841
Total Assets £3,841
Current Liabilities £37,065
Net Current Assets £-33,224
Total Net Worth £-32,979

Previous Names

  • HEADRECRUITERS LTD, active until 25 September 2012

Company Officers

  • RAMAKRISHNAN, Sai Krupa

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Practice Manager

    Month of birth: August 1974

    Unit 11
    Hove Business Centre
    Fonthill Road
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 6HA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MzU3Njc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTkwOTQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyMzMzOTA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 May 2015 Annual return made up to 16 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47P1PD7. Transaction: MzEyMzMyNTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMjA3Mzk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 May 2014 Annual return made up to 16 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37UQOHV. Transaction: MzEwMDAzMzAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5ODI3MzY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35U5G16. Transaction: MzA5ODI3MzU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5NzgzMjgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 November 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA4Nzk2NDEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 October 2013 Annual return made up to 16 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K698BU. Transaction: MzA4Nzk2MzgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 August 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA4Mjc2MjYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1I6E9GW. Transaction: MzA2NDcyNzQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 May 2012 Director's details changed for Mrs Sai Krupa Ramakrishnan on 28 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X19VPM3L. Transaction: MzA1ODIzNjYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 16 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X16QB3V5. Transaction: MzA1NTgwMTY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.