Adam Khel Limited

Company Registration Number: 08031732

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam Khel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2012. It was dissolved on 3 November 2015.

Registered Address

323 Crown House Business Centre
North Circular Road
London
NW10 7PN

There are 553 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW10 7PN

Registration Data

Company Number

08031732

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 April 2012

Dissolution Date

3 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2015

Returns Next Due

26 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £1,083£6,354£0
Current Assets £355£2,000£1,737
of which Cash £355£2,000£237
Total Assets £1,438£8,354£1,737
Current Liabilities £933£2,788£7,694
Net Current Assets £-578£-788£-5,957
Total Net Worth £505£5,566£1,518

Previous Names

  • ZAFRON DIOR LIMITED, active until 23 April 2012

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Umran

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1979

    323
    Crown House Business Centre
    North Circular Road
    London
    NW10 7PN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMzg3Mzg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzAwNTExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4AY3NZE. Transaction: MzEyNjYwOTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X497VJSY. Transaction: MzEyNDgxODg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 June 2015 Annual return made up to 29 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48FABD5. Transaction: MzEyNDE1NDcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40669XM. Transaction: MzExNjQyMzM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2014 Annual return made up to 16 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BBGW36. Transaction: MzEwMzEyNjg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 April 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5ODI3NzI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35U5RYY. Transaction: MzA5ODI3NzE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 April 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5NzgzMTgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 June 2013 Annual return made up to 16 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AJI2M8. Transaction: MzA3OTc5MTEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X178E95M. Transaction: MzA1NjI3MDcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X16STW7V. Transaction: MzA1NTgyOTAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.