A Good Place 2 Start C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 08033872

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Good Place 2 Start C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 17 April 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

32 BELMONT PARK ROAD
LEYTON
LONDON
ENGLAND
E10 6AU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E10 6AU

Registration Data

Company Number

08033872

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63120 - Web portals

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • A GOOD PLACE 2 START LTD, active until 19 July 2013
  • SIANABLINK LTD, active until 13 March 2013

Company Officers

  • WEEKES, Ann Sianab

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1973

    32
    Belmont Park Road
    Leyton
    London
    E10 6AU
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 9 Spruce Hills Road Walthamstow London E17 4LB to 32 Belmont Park Road Leyton London E10 6AU on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5C0V00Y. Transaction: MzE1MzYzODIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56PTQ0I. Transaction: MzE0ODIyOTQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ZFFFNS. Transaction: MzE0MTMyNjA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2015 Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X479HJ8Q. Transaction: MzEyMjk2MDg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A44D0W03. Transaction: MzEyMTA3MjIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 179 Wood Street Walthamstow London Greater London E17 3NU to 9 Spruce Hills Road Walthamstow London E17 4LB on 16 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3C95K02. Transaction: MzEwMzg5NTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 May 2014 Annual return made up to 17 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37URBS1. Transaction: MzEwMDA0MDUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A31RF9OX. Transaction: MzA5NDY5MTIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 27 Old Gloucester Street London WC1N 3AX England on 19 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X322PVCW. Transaction: MzA5NDc4ODE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2CU1MUW. Transaction: MzA4MTc4ODI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 July 2013 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzA4MTc4ODI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2CSOTPL. Transaction: MzA4MTc4Nzk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 May 2013 Annual return made up to 17 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28BAR5V. Transaction: MzA3Nzg5MjUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 May 2013 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X28BAR5M. Transaction: MzA3Nzg5MjMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X242NO3K. Transaction: MzA3NDQzNTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 17 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X16XYUT6. Transaction: MzA1NTkwNTk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.