Accelera Languages Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08037277

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accelera Languages Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Sevenoaks, Kent.

Registered Address

MARIE WALSHE
55 HIGH STREET
SEAL
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 0AW

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN15 0AW

Registration Data

Company Number

08037277

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

29 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 April 2016

Returns Next Due

17 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £44,791£23,826£21,760
Current Assets £386£179£80
of which Cash £2£134£80
Total Assets £45,177£24,005£21,840
Current Liabilities £23,010£12,574£10,960
Net Current Assets £-22,624£-12,395£-10,880
Total Net Worth £22,167£11,431£10,880

Previous Names

  • IAN ESCARIO LIMITED, active until 5 July 2012

Company Officers

  • ESCARIO, Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 19 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    MARIE WALSHE
    55
    High Street
    Seal
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN15 0AW
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 May 2016 Annual return made up to 19 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X572SBKI. Transaction: MzE0ODU2MDU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z7UCK8. Transaction: MzE0MDM3MDA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2015 Annual return made up to 19 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45QQOF7. Transaction: MzEyMTUyMTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X432FCDC. Transaction: MzExOTE0MTIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 February 2015 Registered office address changed from The Old Casino 28 Fourth Avenue Hove East Sussex BN3 2PJ England to C/O Marie Walshe 55 High Street Seal Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0AW on 22 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41R7W22. Transaction: MzExNzg0MDk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 73 Church Road Hove East Sussex BN3 2BB to The Old Casino 28 Fourth Avenue Hove East Sussex BN3 2PJ on 14 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3Z312IO. Transaction: MzExNTM4MDY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 May 2014 Annual return made up to 19 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37PKGPK. Transaction: MzA5OTg4NTA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35ZDOB5. Transaction: MzA5ODQxNjk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 January 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2013 to 29 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2ZUDHQP. Transaction: MzA5Mjg5NDI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 May 2013 Annual return made up to 19 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28DYFC3. Transaction: MzA3Nzk4MDkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1CJ2EKW. Transaction: MzA2MDMyMjQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1736B1T. Transaction: MzA1NjA1NjAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.