Albert'S Garage Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08038046

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albert'S Garage Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 April 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ARCH 19
CAMPBELL ROAD
LONDON
E3 4ED

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08038046

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2016

Returns Next Due

21 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £943£1,608£548
of which Cash £943£1,608£548
Total Assets £943£1,608£548
Current Liabilities £341£368£92
Net Current Assets £602£1,240£456
Total Net Worth £602£1,240£456

Previous Names

  • MIAMI CAR WASH LTD, active until 15 June 2012

Company Officers

  • CUNI, Albert

    Director

    Appointed on 19 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: January 1981

    Arch 19
    Campbell Road
    London
    E3 4ED

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Albert Cuni on 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5LUT20W. Transaction: MzE2NDUxOTYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EUVCVN. Transaction: MzE1NjY1NDA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 June 2016 Annual return made up to 23 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59RRSSY. Transaction: MzE1MTQ0NTQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JCVXKX. Transaction: MzEzNDQyMjM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2015 Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49FPE6B. Transaction: MzEyNTAyNTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LXC8AJ. Transaction: MzExMjY5NDUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 May 2014 Annual return made up to 8 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HRMWB. Transaction: MzA5OTY5MDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2Z1VJQG. Transaction: MzA5MjE2NDk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 May 2013 Annual return made up to 19 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X283MLAX. Transaction: MzA3Nzc2NTUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1B3H482. Transaction: MzA1OTE5NDQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X175PP0Z. Transaction: MzA1NjA5NTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.