Acs Building Services (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08040636

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acs Building Services (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2012. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

Unit A6 Atlas Business Centre
Oxgate Lane

There are 189 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 7HJ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

23 April 2012

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2015

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2014

Returns Next Due

21 May 2015



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • T. C. HARTNETT & SONS BUILDING SERVICES LTD, active until 11 January 2013

Company Officers

  • HARTNETT, Craige Johnjo


    Appointed on 23 April 2012


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: January 1972

    Flat 56
    Summit Court
    43-53 Shoot Up Hill
    NW2 3PY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMDk3NjYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDM2MTU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 May 2014 Annual return made up to 23 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38XMX2P. Transaction: MzEwMDk1NDE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30MXDPV. Transaction: MzA5MzYwNjY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 31 Cricklewood Broadway London Uk NW2 3JX United Kingdom on 30 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30MXA55. Transaction: MzA5MzYwNTUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 May 2013 Annual return made up to 23 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28J25DM. Transaction: MzA3ODA4ODczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1ZU6CSZ. Transaction: MzA3MDk4MzQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X178D6EP. Transaction: MzA1NjE4OTQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.