Marc Alexander Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08041097

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Marc Alexander Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Westcliff-on-Sea.

Registered Address

PAUL WINSTON LTD
534 LONDON ROAD
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
ENGLAND
SS0 9HS

There are 89 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS0 9HS

Registration Data

Company Number

08041097

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49320 - Taxi operation

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

29 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £6,140£5,289£7,104
of which Cash £5,470£4,679£7,104
Total Assets £6,140£5,289£7,104
Current Liabilities £7,149£4,722£6,979
Net Current Assets £-1,009£567£125
Total Net Worth £1,635£567£125

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER TAXIS LIMITED, active until 27 September 2016

Company Officers

  • ALEXANDER, Hilary

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 April 2012

     

    PAUL WINSTON LTD
    534
    London Road
    Westcliff-On-Sea
    SS0 9HS
    England

  • ALEXANDER, Marc

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Licenced London Taxi Driver

    Month of birth: June 1974

    PAUL WINSTON LTD
    534
    London Road
    Westcliff-On-Sea
    SS0 9HS
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 23 Alleyn Place Westcliff-on-Sea Essex SS0 8AT to C/O Paul Winston Ltd 534 London Road Westcliff-on-Sea SS0 9HS on 24 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5I9ZXOX. Transaction: MzE2MDMyODYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE1ODMxMzcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 May 2016 Annual return made up to 23 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57YFNEH. Transaction: MzE0OTYzOTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 June 2015 Annual return made up to 23 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49VDRDQ. Transaction: MzEyNTQ1NDA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49DB21N. Transaction: MzEyNTA3NDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46EEMU0. Transaction: MzEyMjMxMDg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 January 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2014 to 29 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X40615WP. Transaction: MzExNjM1NDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2014 Annual return made up to 23 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39D5FWP. Transaction: MzEwMTI4ODg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 June 2014 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X39D5FWH. Transaction: MzEwMTI4ODU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 June 2014 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X39D5FW9. Transaction: MzEwMTI4ODU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZJZ4O1. Transaction: MzA5MjYwNDA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 May 2013 Annual return made up to 23 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27VSXGY. Transaction: MzA3NzU1OTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X178E9GW. Transaction: MzA1NjE5ODc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.