Aa Motors R Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08046100

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Motors R Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Greater London.

Registered Address

34 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
HARROW
GREATER LONDON
HA2 8BY

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA2 8BY

Registration Data

Company Number

08046100

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,345£7,089£8,425£5,460£5,300
of which Cash £0£0£3,275£310£150
Total Assets £12,345£7,089£8,425£5,460£5,300
Current Liabilities £3,042£1,739£4,015£3,903£5,138
Net Current Assets £9,303£5,350£4,410£1,557£162
Total Net Worth £8,179£6,271£5,775£3,157£1,542

Previous Names

  • WARAZ MOTORS LTD, active until 29 May 2015

Company Officers

  • BABAN, Yassin Abdullah

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    34
    Beechwood Avenue
    Harrow
    Greater London
    HA2 8BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67HU861. Transaction: MzE3NjgzNzEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65RAH1K. Transaction: MzE3NTA0MzU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 July 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CE2MVU. Transaction: MzE1NDExNzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 June 2016 Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59H6S62. Transaction: MzE1MTA1NTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HOSFH5. Transaction: MzEzMjc2ODYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A47R3CFT. Transaction: MzEyNDE0OTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 May 2015 Annual return made up to 25 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X484QIFV. Transaction: MzEyMzgzNDk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A46HD3P5. Transaction: MzEyMzE2NDkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CR7VOZ. Transaction: MzEwNDI3MDU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 May 2014 Annual return made up to 25 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37CE2JF. Transaction: MzA5OTQ1Njc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2H7ZDI1. Transaction: MzA4NTM2MjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 September 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2H7YZUJ. Transaction: MzA4NTM1ODM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 May 2013 Annual return made up to 25 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27T8LMZ. Transaction: MzA3NzQ5NTYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X17L76YP. Transaction: MzA1NjQ3MzQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.18.114 Wed, 22 Nov 2017 03:57:57 +0000