365 Tours Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08046810

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
365 Tours Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 April 2012. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

389 Upper Richmond Road
London
SW15 5QL

There are 43 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW15 5QL

Registration Data

Company Number

08046810

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 April 2012

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79901 - Activities of tourist guides

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

2 September 2014

Returns Next Due

24 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £21,872£13,633
of which Cash £1,334£13,596
Total Assets £21,872£13,633
Current Liabilities £6,656£4,345
Net Current Assets £15,216£9,288
Total Net Worth £15,216£9,288

Previous Names

  • 365 PUB CRAWL LTD, active until 16 October 2012

Company Officers

  • VESCOVI, Alexander Robin

    Director

    Appointed on 26 April 2012

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1988

    28a
    Wansey Street
    London
    SE17 1JP
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDg0MzM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzU5MDM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4BNPIW1. Transaction: MzEyNzE4Nzc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X408PUR5. Transaction: MzExNjQ2MzYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNDU5MDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 January 2015 Annual return made up to 2 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NVQBU8. Transaction: MzExNDUyNzAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwODAyMzI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 387 Upper Richmond Road London SW15 5QL England to 389 Upper Richmond Road London SW15 5QL on 11 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3E1YAXU. Transaction: MzEwNTM2NjAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30CHHXF. Transaction: MzA5MzMzNDU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 July 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit 36 88-90 Hatton Garden London EC1N 8PG United Kingdom on 17 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CRTWKA. Transaction: MzA4MTY4NTQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 May 2013 Annual return made up to 26 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27VUERV. Transaction: MzA3NzU3NDM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 May 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Robin Vescovi on 4 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X27VUERN. Transaction: MzA3NzU3NDMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1JM3PTK. Transaction: MzA2NTg5NTU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 September 2012 Registered office address changed from Taxassist Accountants 31-33 High Holborn London WC1V 6AX England on 4 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1GOBE4X. Transaction: MzA2MzQ0Njc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 May 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Viskovich on 26 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X183ADHF. Transaction: MzA1Njg1MTQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 26 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X17L95LE. Transaction: MzA1NjQ5Mjk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.251 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 16:18:40 +0100