A Cut Above Garden Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08049108

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Cut Above Garden Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

ACCOUNTS & TAX STORE LTD
107 JUPITER DRIVE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5NU

There are 57 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP2 5NU

Registration Data

Company Number

08049108

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81300 - Landscape service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 April 2016

Returns Next Due

25 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,933£9,147£22,867£1,940
of which Cash £6,933£9,147£22,867£1,940
Total Assets £6,933£9,147£22,867£1,940
Current Liabilities £7,824£10,019£29,666£17,351
Net Current Assets £-891£-872£-6,799£-15,411
Total Net Worth £-578£830£730£-5,523

Previous Names

  • A CUT ABOVE GARDENING SERVICES LTD, active until 22 August 2012

Company Officers

  • WILLIS, Elliott

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Gardener

    Month of birth: January 1976

    ACCOUNTS & TAX STORE LTD
    107
    Jupiter Drive
    Hemel Hempstead
    Hertfordshire
    HP2 5NU
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X661TA56. Transaction: MzE3NTM0MDUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YYY4GO. Transaction: MzE2NzY0MTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 27 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567E3MX. Transaction: MzE0NzY0NDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z5A4IH. Transaction: MzE0MDI5Njk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 27 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46RAOCA. Transaction: MzEyMjUyODg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40620P4. Transaction: MzExNjM4NTMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 May 2014 Annual return made up to 27 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37CELFN. Transaction: MzA5OTQ2MjI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2ZOW0RE. Transaction: MzA5MjgxOTg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 May 2013 Annual return made up to 27 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27YERQ2. Transaction: MzA3NzY0MDYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 August 2012 Registered office address changed from 6 Sorrell Close Luton Beds LU3 4AE England on 22 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1FTHRKA. Transaction: MzA2Mjc4NTczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1FTHQXN. Transaction: MzA2Mjc4NTc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X17QDPLC. Transaction: MzA1NjU5ODgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.