Abs Restoration Limited

Company Registration Number: 08049150

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abs Restoration Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Widnes.

Registered Address

ALEXANDRA WORKS RHYL STREET
MOOR LANE
WIDNES
WA8 7AH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08049150

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2015

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Returns Next Due

28 May 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £79,471
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £79,471
Current Liabilities £109,357
Net Current Assets £-29,886
Total Net Worth £-21,142

Previous Names

  • ABS CHEMDRY LIMITED, active until 25 June 2012

Company Officers

  • SLEIGHT, Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1973

    Alexandra Works
    Rhyl Street
    Moor Lane
    Widnes
    WA8 7AH
    United Kingdom

  • WALKER, David James

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1968

    Alexandra Works
    Rhyl Street
    Moore Lane
    Widnes
    WA8 7AH
    United Kingdom

  • WALKER, Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1970

    Alexandra Works
    Rhyl Street
    Moore Lane
    Widnes
    WA8 7AH
    United Kingdom

  • VICKERY, Neale Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2012

    Resigned on 22 February 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    Alexandra Works
    Rhyl Street
    Moor Lane
    Widnes
    WA8 7AH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 July 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3OTA4NDU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyNjY5ODQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 May 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMjA4MDQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 May 2014 Annual return made up to 30 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36X2FC8. Transaction: MzA5OTIxMDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ILAWX6. Transaction: MzA4NjU5ODEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2013 Registration of charge 080491500001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A2GXDOH4. Transaction: MzA4NTI4MjkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2013 Termination of appointment of Neale Vickery as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2A927Z4. Transaction: MzA3OTUxMjEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 May 2013 Annual return made up to 27 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27LM8EW. Transaction: MzA3NzM5Mjk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1BT4WMP. Transaction: MzA1OTY5MTQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X17QDRPF. Transaction: MzA1NjU5OTM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.132.197 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 11:40:43 +0000