Allied Steel Buildings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08049549

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allied Steel Buildings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Uttoxeter, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

LION BUILDINGS
8 MARKET PLACE
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST14 8HP

There are 118 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST14 8HP

Registration Data

Company Number

08049549

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 April 2016

Returns Next Due

11 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • STEEL FRAMED BUILDINGS LIMITED, active until 9 October 2013

Company Officers

  • GLADSTONE, Kevin Anthony William

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1961

    Lion Buildings
    8 Market Place
    Uttoxeter
    Staffordshire
    ST14 8HP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63N9U2X. Transaction: MzE3Mjc3ODI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XVJY8X. Transaction: MzE2NjQzMTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2017 Annual return made up to 13 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5XVJWG0. Transaction: MzE2NjQyOTY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NzIwMjMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTk3NzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X524MBNT. Transaction: MzE0MzQ0Mjc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 April 2015 Annual return made up to 13 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X458F1UP. Transaction: MzEyMTAzNzM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YNFT8R. Transaction: MzExNTAwNzE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 July 2014 Annual return made up to 27 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C3TNLC. Transaction: MzEwMzY4NTI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2YRKO8P. Transaction: MzA5MTg4NTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ILC5C8. Transaction: MzA4NjY2ODQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 May 2013 Annual return made up to 27 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28QVC2H. Transaction: MzA3ODI3MDkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X17QERRT. Transaction: MzA1NjYwOTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.