Accrual World of Bookkeeping Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08052217

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accrual World of Bookkeeping Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Burntwood, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

1A LICHFIELD ROAD
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS7 0HQ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS7 0HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08052217

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£100
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • MDR BOOKKEEPING LTD, active until 5 September 2014

Company Officers

  • ROSE, Leanne

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1980

    1a
    Lichfield Road
    Burntwood
    Staffordshire
    WS7 0HQ
    England

  • ROSE, Matthew David

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: November 1976

    1a
    Lichfield Road
    Burntwood
    Staffordshire
    WS7 0HQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T62AH. Transaction: MzE0OTQ3Mzk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BFX1C. Transaction: MzE0MjM4NTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 May 2015 Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46WKK74. Transaction: MzEyMjczMjI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 February 2015 Accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40ODB9D. Transaction: MzExNjg0MjYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FPMFPN. Transaction: MzEwNjk3NjIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37F3BCB. Transaction: MzA5OTU4NzYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 November 2013 Accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LE924B. Transaction: MzA4ODkzMjg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 May 2013 Annual return made up to 1 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28TGQ69. Transaction: MzA3ODM0MjI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 May 2013 Registered office address changed from 1a Lichfield Road Burntwood Staffordshire WS7 0HQ England on 21 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X28TGQ61. Transaction: MzA3ODM0MjAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2013 Registered office address changed from 295 Chase Road Burntwood Staffordshire WS7 0DZ United Kingdom on 21 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X28TGPMI. Transaction: MzA3ODM0MTYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X17Y3H3E. Transaction: MzA1NjcxMjMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.