Adair Communications Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08053302

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adair Communications Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2012. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registered Address

Gladstone House
77 - 79 High Street
Egham
Surrey
TW20 9HY

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW20 9HY

Registration Data

Company Number

08053302

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 May 2012

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2013

Accounts Next Due

27 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2014

Returns Next Due

29 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • LOOKING GORGEOUS LTD, active until 24 July 2013

Company Officers

  • ADAIR, Caroline Teresa

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1955

    Gladstone House
    77 - 79 High Street
    Egham
    Surrey
    TW20 9HY
    United Kingdom

  • JACKSON, Jeannette

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2012

    Resigned on 1 May 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Actress

    Month of birth: June 1955

    25
    Vincent Road
    Cobham
    Surrey
    KT11 3JA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNjQxODYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTIwMjk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 February 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2014 to 29 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X424H802. Transaction: MzExODI3NDQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 February 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Caroline Teresa Adair on 18 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4117VV4. Transaction: MzExNzA3ODkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Caroline Teresa Sheridan on 18 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X40VYHU2. Transaction: MzExNjkyMzc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HROEB. Transaction: MzA5OTY5MDU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Caroline Teresa Sheridan on 29 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X36UE7XT. Transaction: MzA5OTA5ODQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MWTJSZ. Transaction: MzA5MDQwNzEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 December 2013 Registered office address changed from 10 Ashton Road Ashton Road Eye Suffolk IP23 7LF England on 5 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2MJZJ4J. Transaction: MzA5MDE1MzA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2D9SZ8R. Transaction: MzA4MjA4MDY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 July 2013 Annual return made up to 1 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2D9SYVL. Transaction: MzA4MjA3MzU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 July 2013 Director's details changed for Mrs Caroline Teresa Sheridan on 24 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2D9SYVD. Transaction: MzA4MjA3MzQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England on 24 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2D9SYUX. Transaction: MzA4MjA3MzQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Jeannette Jackson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2D9SYV5. Transaction: MzA4MjA3MzQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X180P65F. Transaction: MzA1Njc3NTI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 17:24:11 +0100