Clee Event Production Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08053471

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clee Event Production Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

18 GREENBANK ROAD
BRISTOL
BS5 6EY

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS5 6EY

Registration Data

Company Number

08053471

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £24,997£14,283£0
Current Assets £29,872£11,453£18,239
of which Cash £3,562£3,119£2,202
Total Assets £54,869£25,736£18,239
Current Liabilities £22,155£6,234£9,678
Net Current Assets £7,717£5,219£8,561
Total Net Worth £32,714£19,502£13,326

Previous Names

  • AFCORPORATE LTD, active until 9 April 2016

Company Officers

  • CLEE, Huw Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sound Equipment Hire

    Month of birth: March 1977

    18
    Greenbank Road
    Bristol
    BS5 6EY

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567F6OA. Transaction: MzE0NzY1NDM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54GKJHN. Transaction: MzE0NjAwNjY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KY3X6R. Transaction: MzEzNTkzOTUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46R9A7T. Transaction: MzEyMjUxNDM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MA7HBL. Transaction: MzExMjk5NTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37F1UOR. Transaction: MzA5OTU3MjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2Z4GF6J. Transaction: MzA5MjI2NjQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 June 2013 Annual return made up to 1 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AE9TJC. Transaction: MzA3OTY1ODYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 January 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A20RJYGB. Transaction: MzA3MTgzMTIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 June 2012 Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Diamonite Industrial Estate Goodneston Road Bristol Bristol BS61 3JX United Kingdom on 14 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1B08CIY. Transaction: MzA1OTE3MjIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X180QO8W. Transaction: MzA1Njc5NTc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.