Al Sayyed Limited

Company Registration Number: 08053648

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Sayyed Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registered Address

48 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
WATFORD
WD18 0QB

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD18 0QB

Registration Data

Company Number

08053648

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2016

Returns Next Due

30 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £90,929£34,688£46,363£0
Current Assets £2,469£1,856£1,559£1,290
of which Cash £2,469£1,856£1,559£1,290
Total Assets £93,398£36,544£47,922£1,290
Current Liabilities £90,580£34,276£45,053£28,120
Net Current Assets £-88,111£-32,420£-43,494£-26,830
Total Net Worth £2,818£2,268£2,869£1,263

Previous Names

  • AL SAYYED CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 30 July 2015

Company Officers

  • UMER, Muhammad

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1976

    2
    Brightwell Road
    Watford
    WD18 0SH
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3NDc1ODM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 April 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A649L3QR. Transaction: MzE3MzkyNzEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 March 2017 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A61P3UWR. Transaction: MzE3MDgzMTE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X618CMX5. Transaction: MzE3MDA1MDYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56CSY9M. Transaction: MzE0NzkxMDA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X513T6IO. Transaction: MzE0MjI2NzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4COYKMP. Transaction: MzEyODA4ODI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 May 2015 Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X476YR6J. Transaction: MzEyMjkyNzU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41WITVS. Transaction: MzExODAwNzI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 48 Marlborough Road Watford WD18 0QB England to 48 Marlborough Road Watford WD18 0QB on 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HINBLL. Transaction: MzEwODU1MDcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 152 Whippendell Road Watford WD18 7NB to 48 Marlborough Road Watford WD18 0QB on 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HINAUI. Transaction: MzEwODU1MDYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 July 2014 Annual return made up to 2 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BYRHAY. Transaction: MzEwMzY1MDQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32D5EXK. Transaction: MzA5NTA4NzA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 May 2013 Annual return made up to 2 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28QWME1. Transaction: MzA3ODI4MTUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 18 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 2 Brightwell Road Watford WD18 0SH England on 18 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X22HL1GO. Transaction: MzA3MzAwMTM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 2 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X180PFAP. Transaction: MzA1Njc3ODQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.