2 Clean Services (Doncaster) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08055775

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2 Clean Services (Doncaster) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Doncaster.

Registered Address

358 GOODISON BOULEVARD
CANTLEY
DONCASTER
DN4 6UD

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN4 6UD

Registration Data

Company Number

08055775

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £18,348£4,991£1,981
of which Cash £17,679£4,316£1,747
Total Assets £18,348£4,991£1,981
Current Liabilities £17,741£13,640£12,622
Net Current Assets £607£-8,649£-10,641
Total Net Worth £3,147£-5,364£-6,390

Previous Names

  • OVENS2CLEAN LIMITED, active until 16 April 2014

Company Officers

  • WALTON, Beverley Jayne

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1973

    358
    Goodison Boulevard
    Doncaster
    DN4 6UD
    United Kingdom

  • SUMNER, Valerie

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2012

    Resigned on 6 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1949

    358
    Goodison Boulevard
    Doncaster
    DN4 6UD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Valerie Sumner as a director on 6 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5B2WFQ9. Transaction: MzE1Mjc2NjU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 3 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567EXQ1. Transaction: MzE0NzY1MTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A54KU0XC. Transaction: MzE0NjE4MjA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 May 2015 Annual return made up to 3 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46Z6609. Transaction: MzEyMjc4NzcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40OD7BD. Transaction: MzExNjg0MTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 May 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37CHHTD. Transaction: MzA5OTQ5MzkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A35O5IQB. Transaction: MzA5ODM1NDYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A35O5IQR. Transaction: MzA5ODM1NDUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2LXH2YY. Transaction: MzA4OTYwMTI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 May 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2013 to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X28GHIJL. Transaction: MzA3ODAzMDkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 May 2013 Annual return made up to 3 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27VSE1S. Transaction: MzA3NzYyMDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 May 2013 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X27VSE1K. Transaction: MzA3NzU1MzM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 May 2013 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X27VSE1C. Transaction: MzA3NzU1MzM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X183BSKZ. Transaction: MzA1Njg3MTI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.