Aics (Acquired Injury Care & Support) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08055918

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aics (Acquired Injury Care & Support) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

15 BROADS FOUNDRY
TRUMPERS WAY
LONDON
W7 2QP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W7 2QP

Registration Data

Company Number

08055918

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

29 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£81,470
Current Assets £139,471£89,901£36,198
of which Cash £4,589£10,919£921
Total Assets £139,471£89,901£117,668
Current Liabilities £129,574£102,332£77,170
Net Current Assets £9,897£-12,431£-40,972
Total Net Worth £24,759£9,556£40,498

Previous Names

  • THIRD DOOR CARE LIMITED, active until 22 October 2012

Company Officers

  • MORRIS, Aled Wyn

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1963

    9
    Ormonde Road, Sheen
    London
    SW14 7BE
    United Kingdom

  • SOARES, Zandela

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director And Company Secretary

    Month of birth: February 1983

    15
    Broads Foundry
    Trumpers Way
    London
    London
    W7 2QP
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LCAIA5. Transaction: MzE2MzgxMjcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SLALC. Transaction: MzE0NTA1NjA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 January 2016 Appointment of Miss Zandela Soares as a director on 14 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Z2MYAA. Transaction: MzE0MDIwNTQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KD9RWH. Transaction: MzEzNTM2MDMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 9 Ormonde Road Sheen London SW14 7BE to 15 Broads Foundry Trumpers Way London W7 2QP on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41Z5DV7. Transaction: MzExODA4NjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41EC0ZM. Transaction: MzExNzQ3MjIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MKTTBN. Transaction: MzExMzM3NjIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S30Y4QYX. Transaction: MzEwMzkzMzM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 March 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2013 to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: S30Y4R0H. Transaction: MzA5NTYzMzYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 January 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z9QE4Z. Transaction: MzA5MjQ0MjQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 November 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1LUN6NC. Transaction: MzA2NzcxODk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 November 2012 Annual return made up to 1 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1KRHJOO. Transaction: MzA2NjgyOTc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1K2BY03. Transaction: MzA2NjIzMjk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 October 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1K2BY0B. Transaction: MzA2NjIzMjM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 3 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X183C9Z7. Transaction: MzA1Njg3ODU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.