Acr Heating Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08056115

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acr Heating Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Kenilworth, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

26 WOODLAND ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV8 2FL

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV8 2FL

Registration Data

Company Number

08056115

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £27,035£7,359£4,583£0
of which Cash £8,711£3,066£4,228£0
Total Assets £27,035£7,359£4,583£0
Current Liabilities £11,193£5,030£6,304£0
Net Current Assets £15,842£2,329£-1,721£0
Total Net Worth £17,951£5,141£2,029£0

Previous Names

  • ACR MIDLANDS LTD, active until 28 May 2013

Company Officers

  • ROSE, Andrew Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1967

    26
    Woodland Road
    Kenilworth
    Warwickshire
    CV8 2FL
    England

  • ROSE, Sharon

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1969

    26
    Woodland Road
    Kenilworth
    Warwickshire
    CV8 2FL
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68MKS49. Transaction: MzE3ODEyNTM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6MLUJ. Transaction: MzE2NzczNjkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TVK4G. Transaction: MzE1MDUzMzU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5115UNU. Transaction: MzE0MjE3MjA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 8 Queens Park Queensway Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV31 3LH to 26 Woodland Road Kenilworth Warwickshire CV8 2FL on 16 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50VVOK8. Transaction: MzE0MTk4MTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2015 Annual return made up to 3 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47C6YJK. Transaction: MzEyMzA4NjgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZFXATN. Transaction: MzExNTYxMTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwNzExMjE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 September 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwNjM2NzczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZV8N7. Transaction: MzEwNzExMjE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X340XZRM. Transaction: MzA5NjU1NDY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 July 2013 Annual return made up to 3 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CHGWMY. Transaction: MzA4MTQ0NzMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R28O0STK. Transaction: MzA3ODc1Nzg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A28NX5QH. Transaction: MzA3ODc1NzY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 April 2013 Registered office address changed from 26 Woodland Road Kenilworth Warwickshire CV8 2FL United Kingdom on 12 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X265RNSZ. Transaction: MzA3NjE0OTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 3 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X183COII. Transaction: MzA1Njg4MzkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.