All Shelters Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08057164

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Shelters Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Northampton.

Registered Address

326A WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 4EP

There are 189 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN1 4EP

Registration Data

Company Number

08057164

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • SHELTER BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED, active until 16 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ONIETAN, Adekunle

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2012

     

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Security Officer

    Month of birth: September 1973

    326a
    Wellingborough Road
    Northampton
    NN1 4EP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3MzIwMzQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 April 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A634F1OZ. Transaction: MzE3MjI3MTU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 3 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567JARD. Transaction: MzE0NzY5NTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5118XXD. Transaction: MzE0MjIwNjk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 May 2015 Annual return made up to 3 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46Z611M. Transaction: MzEyMjc4NjI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X437I67U. Transaction: MzExOTIzODQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X416JJ7L. Transaction: MzExNzI0NzMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 May 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38A9SRS. Transaction: MzEwMDM0OTY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30PJJUX. Transaction: MzA5MzY3MTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 May 2013 Annual return made up to 3 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28GK6CI. Transaction: MzA3ODA1NjUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X185WF0P. Transaction: MzA1NjkyODI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.