Alicias Beauty Parlour Limited

Company Registration Number: 08061346

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alicias Beauty Parlour Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Barking, Essex.

Registered Address

37 RIPPLE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 7NT

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG11 7NT

Registration Data

Company Number

08061346

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2016

Returns Next Due

6 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £5,572
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £5,572
Current Liabilities £2,786
Net Current Assets £-2,786
Total Net Worth £2,786

Previous Names

  • ALICIAS BEAUTY PALOUR LIMITED, active until 16 August 2012

Company Officers

  • ONYILO, Adeka

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1977

    37
    Ripple Road
    Barking
    Essex
    IG11 7NT
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2016 Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5JDGKEY. Transaction: MzE2MTU2MjUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKLQHE. Transaction: MzE2MDcyNTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IMP8H4. Transaction: MzEzMzY5ODc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNjY5MDk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMzkzODYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YNG3PM. Transaction: MzExNTAxMDIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 January 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YKVUAY. Transaction: MzExNDkzNTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwMzU5Mjg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 May 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5OTUyNjE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 August 2013 Annual return made up to 9 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EUZCCQ. Transaction: MzA4MzQ4NTEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1FGNRTS. Transaction: MzA2MjUzNjI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18IND4I. Transaction: MzA1NzExMDQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.