Ronski Limited

Company Registration Number: 08063507

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ronski Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 May 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

BALFOUR HOUSE
741 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N12 0BP

There are 513 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 0BP

Registration Data

Company Number

08063507

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2016

Returns Next Due

7 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £383,019£88,022£53,233
of which Cash £0£87,794£53,233
Total Assets £383,019£88,022£53,233
Current Liabilities £251,204£36,890£48,367
Net Current Assets £131,815£51,132£4,866
Total Net Worth £131,944£51,390£5,253

Previous Names

  • A MODEL RECOMMENDS LIMITED, active until 11 May 2016

Company Officers

  • GRASSIE, Ruth

    Director

    Appointed on 10 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1980

    Balfour House
    741 High Road
    London
    N12 0BP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OIRPE. Transaction: MzE1MDMyNTY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VV7DN. Transaction: MzE0OTU4NTg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 May 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 29 May 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X57NWZ71. Transaction: MzE0OTI1NTgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56PRERD. Transaction: MzE0ODI5MDc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 May 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Ruth Crilly on 9 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56N425V. Transaction: MzE0ODEyNTMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 February 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 May 2015 to 29 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51RI6YX. Transaction: MzE0Mjk5ODAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 December 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Ten Forward Finance Ltd Rowlandson House 289-293 Ballards Lane London N12 8NP to Balfour House 741 High Road London N12 0BP on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4M9D4WO. Transaction: MzEzNzUxOTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 May 2015 Annual return made up to 10 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X487CR94. Transaction: MzEyMzg5ODQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X421TEH7. Transaction: MzExODIwMjg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 June 2014 Annual return made up to 10 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X397XR4X. Transaction: MzEwMTEzNTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37HW889. Transaction: MzA5OTc3MDExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 February 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2013 to 30 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X31FDKZK. Transaction: MzA5NDIwNjY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 June 2013 Annual return made up to 10 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29YT9XD. Transaction: MzA3OTMwNDMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18LA9CB. Transaction: MzA1NzIwMzEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.