15 Alexandra Grove Limited

Company Registration Number: 08064136

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
15 Alexandra Grove Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 May 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR URBAN HOUSE
43 CHASE SIDE
LONDON
N14 5BP

There are 6224 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 5BP

Registration Data

Company Number

08064136

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2016

Returns Next Due

7 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 16 ALEXANDRA LIMITED, active until 15 May 2012

Company Officers

  • THEODOROU, Loucas

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 May 2012

     

    1st
    Floor Urban House
    43 Chase Side
    London
    N14 5BP
    United Kingdom

  • MAHAL, Kanwar

    Director

    Appointed on 10 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1966

    Ground Floor
    15 Alexandra Grove
    London
    N4 2LQ
    United Kingdom

  • THEODOROU, Loucas

    Director

    Appointed on 10 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1967

    1st
    Floor Urban House
    43 Chase Side
    London
    N14 5BP
    England

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X664J3WJ. Transaction: MzE3NTQ3MDE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6188T68. Transaction: MzE3MDAxMDYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OKAXF. Transaction: MzE1MDM0MjU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G8B8NK. Transaction: MzEzMTIyMDY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2015 Annual return made up to 10 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X476TNE2. Transaction: MzEyMjg3NzI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JYW3VK. Transaction: MzExMDY3OTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2014 Annual return made up to 10 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AYBE6W. Transaction: MzEwMjc2MjM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36U9XP4. Transaction: MzA5OTA0NzI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 August 2013 Annual return made up to 10 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EN199S. Transaction: MzA4MzE5NzgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 November 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1L9HSCH. Transaction: MzA2NzE4ODk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 November 2012 Appointment of Mr Loucas Theodorou as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X1L9HL9T. Transaction: MzA2NzE4NjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 May 2012 Appointment of Mr Kanwar Mahal as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X18Y80VB. Transaction: MzA1NzUxMTIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X18Y4US8. Transaction: MzA1NzQ5OTI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18LBKUX. Transaction: MzA1NzIxNzQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.73.186 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 21:50:07 +0000