Allseven24 (Franchising) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08064310

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allseven24 (Franchising) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Ascot, Berkshire.

Registered Address

SCOTCH CORNER LONDON ROAD
SUNNINGDALE
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0ER

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL5 0ER

Registration Data

Company Number

08064310

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2016

Returns Next Due

6 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALLSEVEN LIMITED, active until 11 November 2015

Company Officers

  • SPOKES, Phillip

    Director

    Appointed on 10 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    Wells Cottage
    Wells Lane
    Ascot
    Berkshire
    SL5 7DY
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66WFWVD. Transaction: MzE3NjI2MDU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5F2SFA9. Transaction: MzE1Njk5ODg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588R60J. Transaction: MzE0OTgzMzUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M6QJAX. Transaction: MzEzNzQ1OTkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JV3SBM. Transaction: MzEzNDk1MTUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 May 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X479JVUG. Transaction: MzEyMjk4OTIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Scotch Corner London Road Sunningdale Surrey SL5 0ER to Scotch Corner London Road Sunningdale Ascot Berkshire SL5 0ER on 11 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42X6BVM. Transaction: MzExODk4MDE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 March 2015 Registered office address changed from The Courtyard High Street Ascot Berkshire SL5 7HP to Scotch Corner London Road Sunningdale Surrey SL5 0ER on 9 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A420HI4N. Transaction: MzExODM2NjE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BR0BD4. Transaction: MzEwMzQ3MzkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 May 2014 Annual return made up to 9 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HUAI8. Transaction: MzA5OTczNjk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 May 2014 Director's details changed for Phillip Stokes on 9 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X37HUAI0. Transaction: MzA5OTczNDU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BOYJH5. Transaction: MzA4MDc3NDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 June 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2BHAB5C. Transaction: MzA4MDY2OTgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 May 2013 Annual return made up to 10 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28LPYYY. Transaction: MzA3ODE3MDIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 May 2012 Registered office address changed from Abacus House 68a North Street Romford Essex RM1 1DA United Kingdom on 11 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X18QIKER. Transaction: MzA1NzMzNTU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 10 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18LBR6H. Transaction: MzA1NzIxODY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.197.127 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 01:47:23 +0100