Samriddhi Tech Ventures Limited

Company Registration Number: 08065090

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Samriddhi Tech Ventures Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Hounslow.

Registered Address

85 MIDSUMMER AVENUE
HOUNSLOW
TW4 5AY

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW4 5AY

Registration Data

Company Number

08065090

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 June 2016

Returns Next Due

6 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £15,872£54,733£31,338
of which Cash £15,872£47,533£31,338
Total Assets £15,872£54,733£31,338
Current Liabilities £16,973£56,232£31,304
Net Current Assets £-1,101£-1,499£34
Total Net Worth £3,224£628£2,194

Previous Names

  • ALPHONSO LIMITED, active until 11 November 2015

Company Officers

  • BHADRASETTY, Jeevitha

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 April 2013

     

    85
    Midsummer Avenue
    Hounslow
    TW4 5AY
    England

  • BHADRASETTY, Namashivaya

    Director

    Appointed on 11 May 2012

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1980

    85
    Midsummer Avenue
    Hounslow
    TW4 5AY
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 8 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TUXHT. Transaction: MzE1MDUyODAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X500SZ8O. Transaction: MzE0MTI5ODk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JXQ8TU. Transaction: MzEzNDk3NTU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 May 2015 Annual return made up to 11 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47UHLL4. Transaction: MzEyMzYzOTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Namashivaya Bhadrasetty on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47UHLKW. Transaction: MzEyMzYzOTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 115-123 Falcon House Staines Road Hounslow Middlesex TW3 3LL England to 85 Midsummer Avenue Hounslow TW4 5AY on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41Z4BZM. Transaction: MzExODA3ODA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41Z49G1. Transaction: MzExODA3NzQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 January 2015 Annual return made up to 11 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A3YT1VTV. Transaction: MzExNTI4MjU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 January 2015 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: A3YT1VRN. Transaction: MzExNTI4MjU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 December 2014 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzExMzU2MzI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 September 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwNjYzODA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31I1LYA. Transaction: MzA5NDMyMTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 June 2013 Annual return made up to 11 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2A1GNFN. Transaction: MzA3OTQxMjAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 June 2013 Appointment of Mrs Jeevitha Bhadrasetty as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X2A1GHXK. Transaction: MzA3OTQxMDc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18NVSVU. Transaction: MzA1NzI2NTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.