Advanced Beauty Clinic (Kent) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08067767

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Beauty Clinic (Kent) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Benfleet, Essex.

Registered Address

4 HADLEIGH BUSINESS CENTRE 351 LONDON ROAD
HADLEIGH
BENFLEET
ESSEX
SS7 2BT

There are 420 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS7 2BT

Registration Data

Company Number

08067767

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £3,928£7,111
Current Assets £2,403£1,582
of which Cash £2,217£1,401
Total Assets £6,331£8,693
Current Liabilities £1,955£6,695
Net Current Assets £448£-5,113
Total Net Worth £4,376£1,998

Previous Names

  • 08067767 LTD, active until 29 October 2013

Company Officers

  • LOWE, Sharon

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1957

    4 Hadleigh Business Centre
    351 London Road
    Hadleigh
    Benfleet
    Essex
    SS7 2BT

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QK52W. Transaction: MzE0OTM4NTU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4YPWCGZ. Transaction: MzEzOTk4NTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 May 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47HGEOQ. Transaction: MzEyMzIzNDQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ZL968H. Transaction: MzExNjA1MjE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 June 2014 Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X397Z88X. Transaction: MzEwMTE1MDk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2Z6QK2A. Transaction: MzA5MjQyOTY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 January 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2013 to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A2Z6QK22. Transaction: MzA5MjQyOTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2JPW68W. Transaction: MzA4NzgzMDE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 October 2013 Director's details changed for Mrs Sharon Lowe on 1 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A2IPV7QI. Transaction: MzA4NzA5MTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 October 2013 Registered office address changed from Suite1 Christchurch House Beaufort Court Sir Thomas Longley Rd Rochester Kent ME2 4FX England on 16 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2I04A1M. Transaction: MzA4NzA5MTI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 October 2013 Annual return made up to 14 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A2IPV7R5. Transaction: MzA4NzA5MTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 October 2013 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: A2I04A16. Transaction: MzA4NjMwNjcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 September 2013 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzA4Mzg1NDQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 May 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA3NzU5ODg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18QJ07K. Transaction: MzA1NzMzODk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.