3 Murston Road RTM Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08068785

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Murston Road RTM Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 15 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Sittingbourne, Kent.

Registered Address

17 GREENWAYS
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 4UE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME10 4UE

Registration Data

Company Number

08068785

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2016

Returns Next Due

12 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 3 MURSTON ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD LTD, active until 6 February 2017
  • 3 MURSTON ROAD RTM LTD, active until 2 February 2017

Company Officers

  • HORNE, Christopher James

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Investor

    Month of birth: May 1956

    17
    Greenways
    Sittingbourne
    Kent
    ME10 4UE
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65RE3QW. Transaction: MzE3NTA4MDM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZOZOHS. Transaction: MzE2ODI5NjkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZEPNFV. Transaction: MzE2ODA4OTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z9BGGR. Transaction: MzE2Nzg0MTIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 May 2016 Annual return made up to 15 May 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57IL2O9. Transaction: MzE0OTEwMjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RBXMA. Transaction: MzE0Mjk0MjIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 May 2015 Annual return made up to 15 May 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47P5CY2. Transaction: MzEyMzM1ODQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41WFXAZ. Transaction: MzExNzk3MjAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 July 2014 Annual return made up to 15 May 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CJDUIO. Transaction: MzEwNDA0ODA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZZFES1. Transaction: MzA5MjkzMTY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 July 2013 Annual return made up to 15 May 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CEWSND. Transaction: MzA4MTQwNTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18Y34QG. Transaction: MzA1NzQyNjQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.