Cosic Accountants Limited

Company Registration Number: 08070068

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cosic Accountants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Teddington, Middlesex.

Registered Address

159 CHURCH ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8QH

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW11 8QH

Registration Data

Company Number

08070068

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2016

Returns Next Due

12 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AFFORD ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED, active until 7 November 2016
  • CONCORD ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED, active until 17 May 2012

Company Officers

  • COSIC, Dusan

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1940

    159
    Church Road
    Teddington
    Middlesex
    TW11 8QH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZC34O0. Transaction: MzE2Nzk2NjYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5J5M4RS. Transaction: MzE2MTM5NDgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 May 2016 Annual return made up to 15 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57G2D4I. Transaction: MzE0OTA4MTA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZIA322. Transaction: MzE0MDY1MDc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2015 Annual return made up to 15 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47P2C57. Transaction: MzEyMzMzMTYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D48M4R. Transaction: MzEwNDYxNTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 July 2014 Annual return made up to 15 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D48KVM. Transaction: MzEwNDYxNDc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BRIEAZ. Transaction: MzA4MDgzMDYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 July 2013 Annual return made up to 15 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BRICKZ. Transaction: MzA4MDgzMDM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X190VJ8G. Transaction: MzA1NzY0MTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18Y6PVC. Transaction: MzA1NzQ5NDY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.