Alison House Care Home Limited

Company Registration Number: 08071060

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alison House Care Home Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

24 ST. NICHOLAS GARDENS
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B38 8TW

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B38 8TW

Registration Data

Company Number

08071060

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £30,270£12,390£0
of which Cash £375£160£0
Total Assets £30,270£12,390£0
Current Liabilities £103,559£91,448£0
Net Current Assets £-73,289£-79,058£0
Total Net Worth £-202,577£-228,060£0

Previous Names

  • ALLISON HOUSE CAREHOME LIMITED, active until 11 April 2013

Company Officers

  • ODEDRA, Shanti

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1981

    24
    St. Nicholas Gardens
    Kings Norton
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B38 8TW
    United Kingdom

  • ODEDRA, Sunil Sangan

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1976

    24
    St. Nicholas Gardens
    Kings Norton
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B38 8TW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 July 2016 Annual return made up to 16 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BLAD6J. Transaction: MzE1MzMwMzA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 July 2016 Registration of charge 080710600004, created on 28 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5AI0ADT. Transaction: MzE1MjIwNDMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52F1PQY. Transaction: MzE0MzcwNjQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 July 2015 Annual return made up to 16 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AVY7UQ. Transaction: MzEyNjQxMDI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41TQUYA. Transaction: MzExNzg1ODM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 June 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3A5NJQW. Transaction: MzEwMTk0NTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2014 Annual return made up to 16 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Q5TTU. Transaction: MzEwMTYzODI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KJ59MB. Transaction: MzA4ODE4NjEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 July 2013 Registration of charge 080710600003 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X2CP6GG6. Transaction: MzA4MTYwMjcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 June 2013 Annual return made up to 16 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29W87S8. Transaction: MzA3OTIzODg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 May 2013 Registration of charge 080710600002 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X291BK8Q. Transaction: MzA3ODYwNjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 May 2013 Registration of charge 080710600001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A28Y3J9L. Transaction: MzA3ODUyMDgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R25M3M0Z. Transaction: MzA3NjA3Mzk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 February 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R21DK3NL. Transaction: MzA3MjI4MjY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 16 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18Y90UP. Transaction: MzA1NzUyODU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.