1stopxbrl Limited

Company Registration Number: 08072489

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1stopxbrl Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

23 CASTALIA SQUARE
DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 3NG

There are 72 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 3NG

Registration Data

Company Number

08072489

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 May 2016

Returns Next Due

14 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £245,382£89,751
of which Cash £96,182£61,971
Total Assets £245,382£89,751
Current Liabilities £32,485£94,294
Net Current Assets £212,897£-4,543
Total Net Worth £64,430£-3,560

Previous Names

  • WYSECALL LIMITED, active until 8 July 2013

Company Officers

  • STEWART, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1969

    23
    Castalia Square
    Docklands
    London
    E14 3NG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FIE389. Transaction: MzE1NzM3MzYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 July 2016 Annual return made up to 17 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AI0IOZ. Transaction: MzE1MjIwNjc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DHKNSZ. Transaction: MzEyODcwMTQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B6DVB4. Transaction: MzEyNjY5MzMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2015 Register(s) moved to registered office address 23 Castalia Square Docklands London E14 3NG [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD04. Barcode: X4B6DVAW. Transaction: MzEyNjY5MzIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2014 Annual return made up to 17 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A8BGU2. Transaction: MzEwMjAzOTAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L31ZPV63. Transaction: MzA5NDg2OTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2C1X8IY. Transaction: MzA4MTEyOTkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 May 2013 Annual return made up to 17 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28OAAN6. Transaction: MzA3ODI1MjY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 May 2013 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X28OAAMY. Transaction: MzA3ODIxNjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 May 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2013 to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X28OAAPU. Transaction: MzA3ODIxNjA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 May 2013 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X28OAAMQ. Transaction: MzA3ODIxNjAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X190TSN4. Transaction: MzA1NzU4ODAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.