Albany Waste Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08073622

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albany Waste Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Loughton, Essex.

Registered Address

IG10 1AH

There are 293 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG10 1AH

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

17 May 2012

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

17 February 2014

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

14 June 2013



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GBC GREEN LTD, active until 11 June 2012

Company Officers

  • COATES, Gregory Byron


    Appointed on 17 May 2012


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1962

    Criaghdale Road
    RM11 1AF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 July 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.72. Barcode: A5BCDFSZ. Transaction: MzE1MzQ4MTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 June 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 6 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A49B922R. Transaction: MzEyNTQ2MDcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 July 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 6 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2014. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: Q3BQNU35. Transaction: MzEwMzg0NjI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 May 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A2860A8H. Transaction: MzA3ODM0NDUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 May 2013 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A2860A81. Transaction: MzA3ODM0NDI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 May 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTI4NjBBODlhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 1 May 2013 Registered office address changed from Brookscity 6Th Floor, New Baltic House 65 Fenchurch Street London London EC3M 4BE United Kingdom on 1 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A273LMIW. Transaction: MzA3NzI1OTU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L1AUFMR7. Transaction: MzA1ODkzMjYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L1AUFMQJ. Transaction: MzA1ODkzMjIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X193E6OJ. Transaction: MzA1NzY0NDYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.