A.r.e.a. Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 08076063

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.r.e.a. Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Romford, Essex.

Registered Address

261 CROW LANE
261 CROW LANE
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM7 0HA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM7 0HA

Registration Data

Company Number

08076063

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 January 2016

Returns Next Due

22 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • BRIGHT LYTS STUDIOS LTD, active until 21 October 2014

Company Officers

  • MOORE, Jordan Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 21 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1993

    261 CROW LANE
    261
    Crow Lane
    Romford
    Essex
    RM7 0HA
    United Kingdom

  • MACHARIA, Napoleon

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

    Resigned on 30 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Film Director

    Month of birth: February 1994

    592a Longbridge Road
    Longbridge Road
    Dagenham
    Essex
    RM8 2AR
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0OTIwMjE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57NRYMY. Transaction: MzE0OTIwMjE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjgwNDE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MDQ5MzQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 25 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCWCHK. Transaction: MzE0MDQwMTYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzQyNDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Napoleon Macharia as a director on 30 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X44APHJM. Transaction: MzEyMDI0MDQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4271QU3. Transaction: MzExODMxMzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Napoleon Macharia as a director on 21 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3IYI4P7. Transaction: MzEwOTc4MDI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IYI2CQ. Transaction: MzEwOTc3OTE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 June 2014 Annual return made up to 21 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A8ACK2. Transaction: MzEwMjAyNzYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3203HPL. Transaction: MzA5NDcwNDMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 May 2013 Annual return made up to 21 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28TGIUG. Transaction: MzA3ODMzOTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X198KQ88. Transaction: MzA1Nzc0OTYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.