Alexander Dane Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08076103

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Dane Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2 LANSDOWNE ROW
SUITE 172
LONDON
SW1Y5ES

There are 65 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 5ES

Registration Data

Company Number

08076103

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 May 2016

Returns Next Due

18 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£0
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDERDANE LTD, active until 27 November 2013

Company Officers

  • JAINU-DEEN, Kemal Enver

    Director

    Appointed on 21 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1959

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2016 Annual return made up to 21 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B07ZJ7. Transaction: MzE1MjY2MTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 21 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A334T6. Transaction: MzEyNTU4MTYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48MYS3D. Transaction: MzEyNDI1NzY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39NKV82. Transaction: MzEwMTU2ODI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 June 2014 Annual return made up to 21 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39NIHUZ. Transaction: MzEwMTUxOTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England on 10 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X31FE7OO. Transaction: MzA5NDIxMjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2M1M455. Transaction: MzA4OTU5MzYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GN88NL. Transaction: MzA4NDc3OTI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 June 2013 Annual return made up to 21 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29QYI8P. Transaction: MzA3OTA2MTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19616XC. Transaction: MzA1NzcxNzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.