Ace Logix Limited

Company Registration Number: 08080530

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Logix Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

KEMP HOUSE
152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 2NX

There are 9711 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08080530

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £233,525£154,057£0
of which Cash £3,505£14,335£0
Total Assets £233,525£154,057£0
Current Liabilities £6,123£4,281£0
Net Current Assets £227,402£149,776£0
Total Net Worth £21,294£4,577£0

Previous Names

  • GUYBRAND LIMITED, active until 13 November 2013

Company Officers

  • SAMSON, Andre Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1982

    19
    Whitecroft Road
    Luton
    LU2 0JS
    England

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2012

    Resigned on 1 January 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A51L7MJN. Transaction: MzE0MzA1NDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VZHI0. Transaction: MzE0MjEwNjEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 19 Whitecroft Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0JS to Kemp House 152 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 17 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50VZHGO. Transaction: MzE0MjAyNDUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 July 2015 Annual return made up to 20 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AQS817. Transaction: MzEyNjI5MzE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A42ASCEB. Transaction: MzExODc1ODA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE to 19 Whitecroft Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0JS on 21 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3IE14JL. Transaction: MzEwOTYyNTU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 May 2014 Annual return made up to 20 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38AC7E3. Transaction: MzEwMDM2NjgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZRRODC. Transaction: MzA5Mjc5ODMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KYU6Z5. Transaction: MzA4ODY5NTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Andre Mark Samson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2KYU44R. Transaction: MzA4ODY1MDM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2KYU3CB. Transaction: MzA4ODY1MDIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 July 2013 Annual return made up to 23 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CWZZQ3. Transaction: MzA4MTc5NzMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19ITHMX. Transaction: MzA1Nzk1MTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.