Driso Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08081066

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Driso Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Reading, Berkshire.

Registered Address

5 JUPITER HOUSE
CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 8NN

There are 2310 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG7 8NN

Registration Data

Company Number

08081066

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2016

Returns Next Due

21 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 4YOU SILVERSTORM CXXXIV VERWALTUNG LIMITED, active until 24 September 2015

Company Officers

  • L4YOU CO SEC LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 24 May 2012

     

    5
    Jupiter House
    Calleva Park
    Aldermaston
    Berks
    RG7 8NN
    United Kingdom

  • NEUJEFFSKI, Lars Karl

    Director

    Appointed on 21 September 2015

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1974

    Hanninghof 24
    Duelmen
    48249
    Germany

  • NEUJEFFSKI, Rose-Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 21 September 2015

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1948

    24
    Hanninghof
    Duelmen
    48249
    Germany

  • STEINMANN, Kristin Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 24 May 2012

    Resigned on 21 September 2015

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1979

    Leuschnerdamm 13
    Aufgang 3
    1.Og Links
    Berlin
    10999
    Germany

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZZLXK9. Transaction: MzE2ODY3NTExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QIPYA. Transaction: MzE0OTM2OTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRIMFNONjNhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 24 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GIRU60. Transaction: MzEzMTYzMjc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2015 Appointment of Mrs Rose-Marie Neujeffski as a director on 21 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4GIRSZ6. Transaction: MzEzMTUzODY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Kristin Sarah Steinmann as a director on 21 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4GIRRBE. Transaction: MzEzMTUzODI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 September 2015 Appointment of Mr. Lars Karl Neujeffski as a director on 21 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4GIRRBM. Transaction: MzEzMTUzODI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E4XJ5V. Transaction: MzEyOTI0MDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 24 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48A05CI. Transaction: MzEyMzk5NTQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D9HU01. Transaction: MzEwNDc3ODU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 May 2014 Annual return made up to 24 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38S9VIO. Transaction: MzEwMDczODc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X29W614Z. Transaction: MzA3OTE5NzM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 May 2013 Annual return made up to 24 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X291BK1T. Transaction: MzA3ODYwNjc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19IUOA1. Transaction: MzA1Nzk2NjUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.