Adjust Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 08085217

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adjust Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Rotherwick, Hampshire.

Registered Address

THE FORGE HOME FARM
RIDGE LANE
ROTHERWICK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9AT

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG27 9AT

Registration Data

Company Number

08085217

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2015

Returns Next Due

25 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £3,661£6,067£12,785
of which Cash £77£77£648
Total Assets £3,661£6,067£12,785
Current Liabilities £0£2,294£6,860
Net Current Assets £3,661£3,773£5,925
Total Net Worth £3,661£3,773£5,925

Previous Names

  • VERB BRANDS LTD, active until 31 July 2013

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMS, Alistair Ross

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1992

    The Forge
    Home Farm
    Ridge Lane
    Rotherwick
    Hampshire
    RG27 9AT
    England

  • WILLIAMS, Michael Jeremy

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1963

    The Forge
    Home Farm
    Ridge Lane
    Rotherwick
    Hampshire
    RG27 9AT
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MjE2Nzc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NjUyNzI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A54FNTWZ. Transaction: MzE0NjA4MjY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZY3GCB. Transaction: MzE0MTEzNDExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 August 2015 Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D7BH80. Transaction: MzEyODU0MTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47UJT23. Transaction: MzEyMzY1OTc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 February 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 May 2014 to 29 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X41WGEWY. Transaction: MzExNzk3NjUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 June 2014 Annual return made up to 28 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39IHL8Z. Transaction: MzEwMTUxMTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A38I88RN. Transaction: MzEwMDU5Nzk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2013 to 30 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A32GURS9. Transaction: MzA5NTMzMTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2DGIV0G. Transaction: MzA4MjUwNzA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2DFQDMR. Transaction: MzA4MjUwNjYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 July 2013 Annual return made up to 28 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2D4MQA6. Transaction: MzA4MTg5MDg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19T3PPC. Transaction: MzA1ODE3MjE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 00:46:25 +0100