Adz Beemerz Limited

Company Registration Number: 08085442

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adz Beemerz Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registered Address

13 KYNASTON CLOSE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 6TQ

There are 68 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA3 6TQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08085442

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,333£11,791£14,533£18,256
of which Cash £0£1,609£4,029£4,108
Total Assets £13,333£11,791£14,533£18,256
Current Liabilities £124,719£98,371£65,752£36,305
Net Current Assets £-111,386£-86,580£-51,219£-18,049
Total Net Worth £-108,112£-82,256£-45,454£-10,362

Previous Names

  • ADZ BMW LIMITED, active until 20 July 2012

Company Officers

  • LAGOS, Adamos Chrisanthos

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Vehicle Engineer

    Month of birth: July 1969

    Flat 8
    St James House
    41a Buckingham Street
    Aylesbury
    Bucks
    HP20 2NB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X684AOFV. Transaction: MzE3NzYyNzE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X612UUH4. Transaction: MzE2OTgxMDkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58J62T4. Transaction: MzE1MDExMDczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50LO2GX. Transaction: MzE0MTgzMDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2015 Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49D9Q63. Transaction: MzEyNTA0ODIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40YOZLT. Transaction: MzExNzA0MzI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 June 2014 Annual return made up to 28 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A33XX6. Transaction: MzEwMTkwODYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32AI34X. Transaction: MzA5NTAxNzU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 June 2013 Annual return made up to 28 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2B6RXOR. Transaction: MzA4MDM0NTc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1DJ85MP. Transaction: MzA2MTEzNjQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19VM5S9. Transaction: MzA1ODE5ODAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.6.121 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 05:33:16 +0100