A La Ronde Limited

Company Registration Number: 08086135

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A La Ronde Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2012. It was dissolved on 5 January 2016.

Registered Address

4 Brinsea Road
Congresbury
Bristol
BS49 5JF

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS49 5JF

Registration Data

Company Number

08086135

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 May 2012

Dissolution Date

5 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2014

Returns Next Due

25 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £50£50
of which Cash £50£50
Total Assets £50£50
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £50£50
Total Net Worth £50£50

Previous Names

  • SMART MARINE-HOUSEBOATS LIMITED, active until 31 July 2013

Company Officers

  • CAPSTICK, Malcolm

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1952

    4
    Meadway Avenue, Nailsea
    Bristol
    BS48 2DU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODQ2NjY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDk2OTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MCYUNK. Transaction: MzExMzE1MDA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 May 2014 Annual return made up to 28 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3909B2Z. Transaction: MzEwMTAxOTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30S73QW. Transaction: MzA5Mzc0OTU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2DPDVIZ. Transaction: MzA4MjQ3NjU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2013 Annual return made up to 28 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29YUVAQ. Transaction: MzA3OTMyODkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19VNTU2. Transaction: MzA1ODIxNzQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.