Aeon Enterprises Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08086373

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aeon Enterprises Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registered Address

11B WELLDON CRESCENT
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1QU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA1 1QU

Registration Data

Company Number

08086373

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2016

Returns Next Due

26 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,332£3,933£5,098£2,920
of which Cash £7£85£3,327£1,471
Total Assets £6,332£3,933£5,098£2,920
Current Liabilities £6,331£5,413£7,384£3,695
Net Current Assets £1£-1,480£-2,286£-775
Total Net Worth £1£1£101£2,208

Previous Names

  • DAVID LAWSON ENTERPRISES LTD, active until 20 August 2015

Company Officers

  • LAWSON, David

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2012

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: It Contracting

    Month of birth: September 1983

    Unit 11
    Hove Business Centre
    Fonthill Road
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 6HA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4MjUyMzExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKLPDC. Transaction: MzE2MDcyNDY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 September 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2016 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5EXGRK9. Transaction: MzE1Njc1MTUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2016 Annual return made up to 29 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59MGQS2. Transaction: MzE1MTMyMjkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E501LN. Transaction: MzEyOTMyOTY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A8BQQX. Transaction: MzEyNTc2ODQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 June 2015 Annual return made up to 29 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48PQ72B. Transaction: MzEyNDM4MDg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 3 the Avenue Beckenham Kent BR3 5GB England to 11B Welldon Crescent Harrow Middlesex HA1 1QU on 18 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41GVB2G. Transaction: MzExNzU1NDc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Hove Business Centre Fonthill Road Hove East Sussex BN3 6HA to 3 the Avenue Beckenham Kent BR3 5GB on 3 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FMXK3D. Transaction: MzEwNjc4OTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CTSFGW. Transaction: MzEwNDMzODQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 June 2014 Annual return made up to 29 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AVNYWH. Transaction: MzEwMjY3MTgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3155BOO. Transaction: MzA5NDAyMTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 June 2013 Annual return made up to 29 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29TNCUB. Transaction: MzA3OTE3MjY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19VOD7K. Transaction: MzA1ODIyNDU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 22:05:46 +0100