Adlonz Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08086508

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adlonz Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Crawley.

Registered Address

1273
PO BOX 1273
PO BOX 1273
CRAWLEY
UNITED KINGDOM
RH10 0LH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH10 0LH

Registration Data

Company Number

08086508

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2016

Returns Next Due

26 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£374£428
of which Cash £0£374£428
Total Assets £0£374£428
Current Liabilities £0£91£91
Net Current Assets £0£283£337
Total Net Worth £0£-117£-63

Previous Names

  • PHONESKONECT LTD, active until 25 July 2014

Company Officers

  • DEY, Arindam

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1973

    Flat 6
    Stanford Court
    Maidenbower Place Maidenbower
    Crawley
    RH10 7QG
    England

  • SOCRETE LTD

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2012

     

    Flat 6
    Stanford Court
    Maidenbower Place Maidenbower
    Crawley
    RH10 7QG
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62ORR7F. Transaction: MzE3MTU3MDU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60V0X9S. Transaction: MzE2OTU5MjU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 June 2016 Annual return made up to 29 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5945ZDC. Transaction: MzE1MDcxNzU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50B09OI. Transaction: MzE0MTQ0NDg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 22 Beckford Way Maidenbower Crawley RH10 7LT to PO Box 1273 PO Box 1273 PO Box 1273 Crawley RH10 0LH on 11 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JXOI3F. Transaction: MzEzNDk1Mzk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 29 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DHJ02Q. Transaction: MzEyODY4MzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X424GJJD. Transaction: MzExODI2OTQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CWFCDT. Transaction: MzEwNDQzMzg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 June 2014 Annual return made up to 29 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X397WYS3. Transaction: MzEwMTEyNzc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X304NJHM. Transaction: MzA5MzExOTg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 19 Blackett Road Maidenbower Crawley RH10 7NH England on 7 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2IIMJG9. Transaction: MzA4NjQ3NzgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 May 2013 Annual return made up to 29 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29GNY3T. Transaction: MzA3ODkwNzMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 May 2013 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X29GNY3L. Transaction: MzA3ODkwNzAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 November 2012 Registered office address changed from Flat 6 Stanford Court Maidenbower Place Maidenbower Crawley RH10 7QG England on 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1MROX4H. Transaction: MzA2ODQ5ODAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19VOQHC. Transaction: MzA1ODIyODQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.