1850 Brewing Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08088244

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1850 Brewing Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2012. It was dissolved on 15 September 2015.

Registered Address

49 Quarry Street
Guildford
Surrey
GU1 3UA

There are 70 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU1 3UA

Registration Data

Company Number

08088244

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 May 2012

Dissolution Date

15 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

11050 - Manufacture of beer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2013

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2015

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2014

Returns Next Due

27 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • 1850 BREWING LTD, active until 19 June 2012

Company Officers

  • NARRAWAY, Paul Geoffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1955

    49
    Quarry Street
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 3UA
    England

  • ROBERTS, Richard John

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1957

    49
    Quarry Street
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 3UA
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMDU2MzU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMzk1MDc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 July 2014 Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CR6VPE. Transaction: MzEwNDI2MTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31PVSB7. Transaction: MzA5NDU0MjI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 July 2013 Annual return made up to 30 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CHF5DV. Transaction: MzA4MTQyNjg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1B5DR4W. Transaction: MzA1OTM3NzIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 June 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1B5DR4O. Transaction: MzA1OTM3Njk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19YB1OW. Transaction: MzA1ODMyNjQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.