A1 Radiators Limited

Company Registration Number: 08089701

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Radiators Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2012. Its current registered address is in High Peak, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

ELLI-BANK WORKS REDMOOR LANE
NEW MILLS
HIGH PEAK
DERBYSHIRE
SK22 3LL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK22 3LL

Registration Data

Company Number

08089701

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2016

Returns Next Due

27 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £74,541£52,747£26,885
of which Cash £44,630£36,808£12,251
Total Assets £74,541£52,747£26,885
Current Liabilities £20,951£20,098£16,248
Net Current Assets £53,590£32,649£10,637
Total Net Worth £53,837£32,862£10,955

Previous Names

  • DESIGNER RADIATOR COLLECTIONS LIMITED, active until 6 June 2012

Company Officers

  • MCCULLOCH, Elaine Shona

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 May 2012

     

    Elli-Bank Works
    Redmoor Lane
    New Mills
    High Peak
    Derbyshire
    SK22 3LL
    United Kingdom

  • MCCULLOCH, Elaine Shona

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1965

    Elli-Bank Works
    Redmoor Lane
    New Mills
    High Peak
    Derbyshire
    SK22 3LL
    United Kingdom

  • MILLS, Anthony Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: March 1964

    Elli-Bank Works
    Redmoor Lane
    New Mills
    High Peak
    Derbyshire
    SK22 3LL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 30 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LSO2J. Transaction: MzE1MDE2OTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JOP4Y. Transaction: MzE0Mjg2MjAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AGZAA. Transaction: MzEyNDg5MjQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X421PNDE. Transaction: MzExODE1MzY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2014 Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39FYY0B. Transaction: MzEwMTQ3MjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 June 2014 Director's details changed for Anthony Mark Mills on 30 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39FYY03. Transaction: MzEwMTQ3MjI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2014 Director's details changed for Elaine Shona Mcculloch on 30 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39FYXZV. Transaction: MzEwMTQ3MjI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 June 2014 Secretary's details changed for Elaine Shona Mcculloch on 30 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X39FYXZN. Transaction: MzEwMTQ3MjI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32ICMHT. Transaction: MzA5NTI3MzUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 July 2013 Annual return made up to 30 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CEUK88. Transaction: MzA4MTM4NDEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1A65P8W. Transaction: MzA1ODY1ODg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1A0WRS1. Transaction: MzA1ODQwODQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.