Akj Security Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08094354

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akj Security Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

COLIN MEAGER AND CO LTD
REGENT COURT 68 CAROLINE STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B3 1UG

There are 218 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1UG

Registration Data

Company Number

08094354

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2016

Returns Next Due

4 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £503£1,190£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £503£1,190£0£0
Current Liabilities £949£1,164£0£0
Net Current Assets £-446£26£0£0
Total Net Worth £-446£26£0£0

Previous Names

  • J4S PROJECTS LTD, active until 11 June 2013

Company Officers

  • JASSI, Aneil

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bodyguard

    Month of birth: August 1989

    COLIN MEAGER AND CO LTD
    Regent Court
    68 Caroline Street
    Jewellery Quarter
    Birmingham
    B3 1UG
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68XTGYZ. Transaction: MzE3ODMzMTM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A60C0XG3. Transaction: MzE2OTA4Mjc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 6 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X591GQ6Q. Transaction: MzE1MDYxNzA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4LLDCQB. Transaction: MzEzNzEyNTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 23 Poplar Avenue Edgbaston Birmingham B17 8EG to C/O Colin Meager and Co Ltd Regent Court 68 Caroline Street Jewellery Quarter Birmingham B3 1UG on 30 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CRJFOI. Transaction: MzEyODA4NzI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Aneil Jassi on 30 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CRJG6W. Transaction: MzEyODA4NzUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4958K0Z. Transaction: MzEyNDczNjY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44815I2. Transaction: MzEyMDE3ODYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 June 2014 Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AVRIQY. Transaction: MzEwMjcwODU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32AHPMX. Transaction: MzA5NTAxNTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2A93UYO. Transaction: MzA3OTU3MTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 June 2013 Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29YVIF1. Transaction: MzA3OTMzNTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1AG7UQ1. Transaction: MzA1ODYyODgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.54.142 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 13:50:27 +0100