Ackroyds (Accountancy & Taxation Services) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08094533

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ackroyds (Accountancy & Taxation Services) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Halifax, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

22 CROW WOOD PARK
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 7JZ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX2 7JZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08094533

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2016

Returns Next Due

4 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £28,881£13,317£10,770
of which Cash £13,605£6,368£5,141
Total Assets £28,881£13,317£10,770
Current Liabilities £11,404£10,242£27,176
Net Current Assets £17,477£3,075£-16,406
Total Net Worth £20,909£4,749£-15,268

Previous Names

  • ADDITIONS ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES (HALIFAX) LTD, active until 30 September 2014

Company Officers

  • ACKROYD, Diane Julie

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 June 2012

     

    22
    Crow Wood Park
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX2 7JZ
    United Kingdom

  • ACKROYD, Diane Julie

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1963

    22
    Crow Wood Park
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX2 7JZ
    United Kingdom

  • ACKROYD, Richard Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1966

    22
    Crow Wood Park
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX2 7JZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5G6ZVM1. Transaction: MzE1ODU4NTIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 6 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OHVXT. Transaction: MzE1MDMxNTM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4BQC95K. Transaction: MzEyNzM2MDcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2015 Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AQPCQY. Transaction: MzEyNjI1MTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ZVHLY8. Transaction: MzExNjIzMjQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3HJ8HCQ. Transaction: MzEwODUwNzI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNISjhIQ1FhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 30 September 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3HJ8HCY. Transaction: MzEwODUwNTgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 June 2014 Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39VF7Y3. Transaction: MzEwMTc5OTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2D0E1VS. Transaction: MzA4MjA3NTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 June 2013 Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29YVCY0. Transaction: MzA3OTMzMzIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1AIQDQG. Transaction: MzA1ODY0NDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.