Abc Education Culture Exchange Centre Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08095015

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Education Culture Exchange Centre Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Wokingham, Berkshire.

Registered Address

12 SWIFT HOUSE
MARKET PLACE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1AP

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG40 1AP

Registration Data

Company Number

08095015

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79909 - Other reservation service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2016

Returns Next Due

4 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£700£500
of which Cash £0£0£600£400
Total Assets £0£0£700£500
Current Liabilities £0£0£300£150
Net Current Assets £0£0£400£350
Total Net Worth £0£0£-9,547£-7,558

Previous Names

  • BOYA INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LTD, active until 2 July 2014

Company Officers

  • WU, Chao Mei

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2012

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1961

    12
    Swift House
    Market Place
    Wokingham
    Berkshire
    RG40 1AP
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6292MGM. Transaction: MzE3MTE1NzI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 July 2016 Annual return made up to 6 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AN9JK2. Transaction: MzE1MjM3MzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y6E0H. Transaction: MzE0NTM3NTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 July 2015 Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AYIVFU. Transaction: MzEyNjQ2NTQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 March 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44APJE9. Transaction: MzEyMDI0MTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3B8TB49. Transaction: MzEwMzA0NDAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 June 2014 Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A8A0Z7. Transaction: MzEwMjAyNDAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 March 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3337MS8. Transaction: MzA5NTc4ODc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 August 2013 Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DX7PTS. Transaction: MzA4MjYzNzE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 92 Shaftesbury Avenue Feltham Middlesex TW14 9LR on 2 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2DX7PTK. Transaction: MzA4MjYzNjk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1AIROMQ. Transaction: MzA1ODY3NDIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.