A R Suave Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08096072

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A R Suave Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

20 COLMORE CIRCUS QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6AT

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B4 6AT

Registration Data

Company Number

08096072

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 2014

Returns Next Due

5 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • SUAVE AL TACTO LTD, active until 16 July 2012

Company Officers

  • ROBINSON, Anthony Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: December 1979

    76
    Upper Highgate Street
    Birmingham
    B12 0YB
    England

  • KHAYYAM, Layla

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2012

    Resigned on 26 February 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Coo

    Month of birth: January 1985

    20
    Colmore Circus Queensway
    Birmingham
    B4 6AT
    United Kingdom

  • ROBINSON, Anthony Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 7 June 2012

    Resigned on 10 August 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Carpenter

    Month of birth: December 1979

    76
    Upperhighgate
    Sparkbrook Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B12 0YB
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTQ3NzgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyOTQzODEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjIwNjE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 June 2014 Annual return made up to 7 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A5OZJN. Transaction: MzEwMTk2MDY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X335SA2A. Transaction: MzA5NTgyMjA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2013 Annual return made up to 7 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2C4FPEZ. Transaction: MzA4MTEwMzM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2013 Appointment of Mr Anthony Robinson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X23HZQ9M. Transaction: MzA3Mzk2NTU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 March 2013 Termination of appointment of Layla Khayyam as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X23HZPKZ. Transaction: MzA3Mzk2NTE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 August 2012 Termination of appointment of Anthony Robinson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1FBI9HE. Transaction: MzA2MjQyMTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 July 2012 Appointment of Miss Layla Khayyam as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1DDX5MO. Transaction: MzA2MDkyNDY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1D3QUQG. Transaction: MzA2MDg1Nzg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 July 2012 Registered office address changed from 76 Upperhighgate Sparkbrook Birmingham West Midlands B12 0YB England on 13 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1D3QUO1. Transaction: MzA2MDc5MDAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1AIU6FT. Transaction: MzA1ODcwMDg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.