Adventures in Furniture Limited

Company Registration Number: 08098486

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adventures in Furniture Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 June 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

16 BEAUFORT COURT
ADMIRALS WAY DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 9XL

There are 1038 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 9XL

Registration Data

Company Number

08098486

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £288,667£100
of which Cash £650£0
Total Assets £288,667£100
Current Liabilities £285,872£0
Net Current Assets £2,795£100
Total Net Worth £12,829£100

Previous Names

  • NEW CHEST OF DRAWERS LIMITED, active until 18 September 2013

Company Officers

  • CORBETT, Kimberley

    Director

    Appointed on 8 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    16
    Beaufort Court
    Admirals Way Docklands
    London
    E14 9XL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GM0N21. Transaction: MzE1ODY3Njg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2016 Annual return made up to 31 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58R6M6J. Transaction: MzE1MDQ0MTAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H19Q8P. Transaction: MzEzMjEwOTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 June 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X49NKQJ5. Transaction: MzEyNTI1NjY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49NKOQA. Transaction: MzEyNTI1NjI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 June 2015 Annual return made up to 31 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48N3KNN. Transaction: MzEyNDMwMDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 30 June 2014 to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3LEY857. Transaction: MzExMjAzODYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 June 2014 Annual return made up to 31 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X397W5NV. Transaction: MzEwMTExOTMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 March 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 24 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X34BCS6B. Transaction: MzA5Njg0NTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X330L2AJ. Transaction: MzA5NTcwMzgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2H5E9WR. Transaction: MzA4NTI5ODkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 August 2013 Annual return made up to 8 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FS735E. Transaction: MzA4NDAyODA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ANYABS. Transaction: MzA1ODgxMjIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.